Junior European Championships

Past Success

EVENTING

2014 Bishop Burton, Great Britain
Individual Gold (Anna Wilks)

2013 Haras de Jardy, France
Individual Bronze (Will Furlong)

2012 Strzegom, Poland
Team Gold (Sophie How, Alfie Bradstock, Alexandra Liddle, Isabella Innes Ker)
Individual Gold (Sophie How)
Individual Silver (Emily King)

2011 Vale Sabroso, Portugal
Team Gold (Zoe Brenan, David Doel, Bethany Stephenson, Tom Jackson)
Individual Gold (Zoe Brenan)
Individual Bronze (David Doel)

2010 Bad Segeberg, Germany
Individual Bronze (Tim Rogers)

2009
Individual Silver (Dani Evans)

2008
Team Gold (Sienna Myson-Davies, Libby Solely, Willa Newton, Amy Hawley)
Individual Gold (Sienna Myson-Davies)
Individual Silver (Libby Solely)

2007
Team Gold (Laura Collett, Harry Dzenis, Marina Lawson-Smith, Emily Llewellyn)
Individual Gold (Laura Collett)
Individual Bronze (Emily Llewellyn)

2006 Ne Carne Castle, Ireland
Team Silver (Laura Collett, Dani Cuomo, Emily Llewellyn, Georgie Spence)
Individual Gold (Laura Collett)

2004 Portugal
Team Bronze (Francesca Ludlam, Holly Wick, Tamsyn Hutchins, Jolyse Clancy)

2000 Pratoni del Vivaro, Italy
Team Silver (Kitty Boggis, Amy Harris, Jemina Ensor, Ibby MacPherson)

 

SHOWJUMPING

2014 Arezzo, Italy
Team Gold (Millie Allen, Jessica Mendoza, Christie Pritchard, Jake Saywell)
Individual Bronze (Jessica Mendoza)

2014 Children on Horses Arezzo, Italy
Individual Gold (Robert Murphy)

2013 Vejer De La Frontera, Spain
Team Silver (Jessica Mendoza, Jake Saywell, Emma O'Dwyer, Laura Robinson)

2012 Magna Racino, Austria
Team Bronze (Chloe Aston, Tim Wilks, Abby Newbery, Jake Saywell)
Individual Bronze (Abby Newbery)

2009
Individual Gold (Carian Scudamore)

2007
Individual Silver (Daniel Nielson)

2006
Team Bronze (Andrew Mizon, Hannah Paul, Joe Whitaker, William Whitaker)
Individual Gold (William Whitaker)

2004 Portugal
Team Gold (James Billington, Gemma Plumley, Martha Beaumont, Tim Gradley)
Individual Gold (Tim Gradley)

2003 Italy
Team Silver (James Billington, Louise Pavitt, Gemma Plumley, Ellen Whitaker)

2002 Hagen, Germany
Individual Bronze (Lee Williams)

2000 Hortobagy, Hungary
Team Gold (James Davenport, Ricki Hill, Robert Whitaker, Lee Williams)
Individual Gold (Lee Williams)

 

DRIVING

2014 Ksiaz, Poland
Individual Bronze (Tara Wilkinson)

2008
Team Bronze (Claire Cambell, Michael Hodgson, Katie Bell, James Gambs, Charlotte Snow, Mark Bell, Frank Cambell, Rosanna Waters-Symons)
Individual Gold (17-18) (Mark Bell)
Individual Bronze (15-16) (Katie Bell)

 

VAULTING

2013 Ebreichsdorf, Austria 
Junior Individual Bronze (Andrew McLachlan) 
Junior Pas de Deux Silver (Andrew McLachlan and Rebecca Norval)

2012 Pezinok, Slovakia
Pas de Deux Gold (Andrew McLachlan, Rebecca Norval)
Individual Bronze (Andrew McLachlan)

 

DRIVING (WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS)

2012 Wiener Neustadt, Austria
Team Gold (Grace Smith, Cerys Gilbert, Nadia Hughes, Isobel Westbroom-Warr, Megan Wheeldon, Tara Wilkinson, Ann Broadhurst, Fleur Snow)

 

REINING

2013 Manerbio, Italy
Team Bronze (Tabitha Sternberg Allen, Isobel Le Pla, Fiona Howard)

* Results are listed from 2000