Pony European Championships

Past Success

DRESSAGE

2014 Millstreet, Ireland
Team Silver (Rebecca Bell, Alexandra Hellings, Bethany Rose-Horobin, Phoebe Peters)
Individual Bronze (Alexandra Hellings)
Individual Freestyle Silver (Pheobe Peters)

2013 Arezzo, Italy
Team Bronze (Phoebe Peters, Erin Williams, Rose Hugh-Smith, Rebecca Bell)
Individual Gold (Phoebe Peters)
Freestyle Gold (Phoebe Peters)

2007
Team Bronze (Alexandra Barr, Emily Harris, Olivia Kuropatwa, Alice Thompson)

2005 Pratoni del Vivaro, Italy
Team Bronze (Georgina Harrison, Georgina Roberts, Portia Manning, Alice Thompson)

2004 Poland
Team Bronze (Samantha Harrison, Sarah Higgins, Amy Parker, Louise Crutcher)

2003 Ireland
Team Bronze (Natalie Allen, Lorna Edmonds, Amber de Savary, Georgina Somerset)

2002 Hagen, Germany
Team Bronze (Henry Bosell, Charles Bowles, Lorna Edmonds)

2001 Jerez de la Frontera, Spain
Team Bronze (Lorna Edmonds, Jule Sinburn, Sally Makin, Georgie Hamblin)

2000 Hagen, Germany
Team Silver (Maria Eilberg, Sally Makin, Victoria Molloy, Laura Bechtolsheimer)

 

EVENTING

2014 Millstreet, Ireland
Team Silver (Chelsea Pearce, Thomas Tulloch, Isabelle Upton, Oliver Williams)
Individual Silver (Isabelle Upton)

2013 Arezzo, Italy
Team Gold (Charlotte Bacon, Yasmin Ingham, Rose Nesbitt, Libby Seed)
Individual Gold (Yasmin Ingham)

2012 Fontainebleu, France
Team Silver (Louisa Nesbitt, Janou Bleekman, Madeleine Taylor, Charlotte Bacon)
Individual Silver (Louisa Nesbitt)

2011 Jaskowo, Poland
Team Bronze (Sophie Beaty, Janou Bleekman, Sam Ecroyd, Grace Walker)
Individual Silver (Sam Ecroyd)

2010 Bishop Burton, UK
Team Gold (Grace Walker, Sophie Beaty, Sam Ecroyd, Alfie Bradstock)
Individual Silver (Grace Walker)

2009
Team Silver (Katie Bleekman, Lottie Kennedy, Sophie Martin, Ella McEwen)

2008
Team Silver (Gina Ruck, Eliza Stoddart, Ella McEwen, Althea Bleekman, Helen Dunning)

2007
Team Gold (Chloe Kirkpatrick, Tom McEwen, Gina Ruck, Libby Solely)
Individual Gold (Libby Solely)

2006 Saumur, France
Team Bronze (Amy Hawley, Chloe Kirkpatrick, Sienna Myson-Davies, Libby Solely)
Individual Silver (Libby Solely)

2005 Pratoni del Vivaro, Italy
Team Gold (Emily Llewellyn, Tor Davis, Emma Hancox, Laura Collett)
Individual Bronze (Laura Collett)

2002 Hagen, Germany
Team Bronze (Tamsyn Hutchins, Holly Rayner, Lucy Egginton, Angus Smales)

 

SHOWJUMPING

2013 Arezzo, Italy
Team Gold (Millie Allen, Faye Adams, Amy Inglis, Emily Ward)
Individual Silver (Millie Allen)

2012 Fontainebleu, France
Team Gold (Amy Inglis, Millie Allen, Alex Chitty,Jessica Mendoza)
Individual Gold (Millie Allen)
Indiviudal Bronze (Alex Chitty)

2011 Jaskowo, Poland
Team Gold (Graham Babes, Amy Inglis, Jessica Mendoza, Beth Vernon)
Individual Gold (Beth Vernon)
Individual Bronze (Jessica Mendoza)

2009
Individual Bronze (Chad Fellows)

2008
Team Gold (George Whitaker, Pippa Allen, James Smith, Emma Stoker)
Individual Gold (George Whitaker)

2007
Team Gold (Zoe Adams, Pippa Allen, James Smith, Jordan Whitaker)
Individual Gold (James Smith)
Individual Silver (Zoe Adams)

2006 Saumur, France
Team Gold (Daniel Nielson, Rebecca Roe, Matthew Sampson, Louise Saywell)
Individual Gold (Daniel Nielson)
Individual Bronze (Louise Saywell)

2005 Pratoni del Vivaro, Italy
Team Silver (William Whitaker, Emily Davies, Sarah Needham, Louise Saywell)
Individual Gold (Louise Saywell)

2004 Poland
Team Gold (Hannah Paul, Natasha Sewell, Jodie Ward, Laura Simms)
Individual Gold (Hannah Paul)

2003 Ireland
Team Gold (Sophie Broome, Hannah Paul, Nicole Pavitt, Natasha Sewell)
Individual Silver (Hannah Paul)
Individual Bronze (Sophie Broome)

2002 Lanaken, Germany
Individual Bronze (Lee Williams)

2001 Jerez de la Frontera, Spain
Team Gold (Martha Beaumont, Hannah Penny, Louise Pavitt, Lance Whitehouse)

2000 Hagen, Germany
Team Gold (Martha Beaumont, Hanna Penny, Louise Pauitt, Ernest Conneu)

 

DRIVING

2007
Individual Bronze (Sarah Howe)

2005 Walton on Trent, UK
Third (Susan Denney, Sara Howe; Jo Rennison, Rachel Stevens; Sarah-Jane Cook, Ursula Hirschberg)

1997 Meissenheim, Germany
Individual Gold (Georgina Frith)

1995 Breda, Netherlands
Team Bronze (Georgina Frith, Ursula Hirscherg, Philippa Gammell)

 

* Results are listed from 2000